Open gallery
House - Sold
Bécancour
2007 Av. Antoine-Poliquin G9H0R3
- House
- 8 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
- 1 powder room
Share
Bungalow - 2007 Av. Antoine-Poliquin
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 27095362 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2015 |
| Municipal tax | $2,851 / year |
| School tax | $136 / year |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding |
Stone Vinyl |
| Windows | PVC |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system |
Electric baseboard units |
| Basement | Finished basement |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Cupboard | Polyester |
| Equipment available |
Central vacuum cleaner system installation Private yard Ventilation system Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Driveway | Not Paved |
| Landscaping |
Fenced Land / Yard lined with hedges |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Highway Park - green area |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Semi-detached |
| Occupancy date | 2026/06/15 |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2023 |
| Land evaluation | $57,800 |
| Building evaluation | $195,400 |
| Total | $253,200 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $2,851 |
| School taxes (2025) | $136 |
| Total | $2,987 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (8½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS1 | Primary bedroom | 10.9x11.11 ft | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 10.10x10.0 ft | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Home office | 10.11x10.6 ft | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Bathroom | 7.1x14.3 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Kitchen | 14.11x12.4 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Living room | 11.4x13.5 ft | Floating floor | |
| RC | Washroom | 3.4x7.7 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Dining room | 14.11x11.4 ft | Floating floor | |
| RC | Hallway | 9.0x4.11 ft | Ceramic tiles |
Reference :
#27095362
Dany Chabot
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker